New Century Taekwon-Do

Classes and Venues


Due to Conronavirus all schools are CLOSED until further notice.

DAY SCHOOL LOCATION (click for map) TIMES
Sunday South Normanton Frederick Gent Sports Centre

Instructors: Peter Brannan
07909 775825
and
Joanne Brannan
07825 987712

Junior Grades 6.00pm - 7.00pm
Senior grades 7.00pm - 8.00pm
Monday Chesterfield Brookfield Community School

Instructor: Miss Emma Deakin
07977 468090

All grades 6.00pm - 7.00pm
Monday Macclesfield Ivy Bank Primary School
Macclesfield, SK11 8PB

Instructor: Sam Finch
07530 031857

Little Pumas 6.00pm - 6.30pm
Juniors and Seniors 6.30pm - 8.00pm
Monday Stone Alleynes Sports Centre

Instructor:
Miss Stacey Weatherer
07966 706791

Little Puma's 6.00pm - 6.30pm
Family Class 7.00pm - 8.00pm
All grades
Tuesday Cheadle South Moorlands Leisure Centre, Cheadle

Miss Stacey Weatherer
07966 706791

Little Pumas 6.00pm - 6.30pm
Junior grades 6.30pm - 7.30pm
Senior grades 7.30pm - 8.30pm
Tuesday Congleton Mossley Old School, Leek Road, Congleton, CW12 3HX

Instructor: Sam Finch
07530 031857

Little Pumas 6:15pm - 6:45pm,
Taekwon-Do 6:45pm - 7:45pm, All grades.
Tuesday Leek Brough Park Leisure Centre

Instructor: Mr Dennis Salt
07850 585148

Family Class 7.00pm - 8.00pm
Senior Grades (Red belts & above)
8.00pm - 9.00pm
Wednesday Buxton St Thomas More Catholic School Instructor: Mr Sam Finch
07530 031857
Little Pumas 6.00pm - 6.30pm
Taekwon-Do Beginners (White),
Orange & Purple 6:30pm - 7:30pm
Yellow Stripes & above 7.00pm - 8.00pm
Wednesday Chell New Horizon Sport and Leisure Centre

Instructor:
Miss Stacey Weatherer
07966  706791

Little Pumas 6.30pm - 7.00pm
Family Class 7.00pm - 8.00pm
All grades
Wednesday Chesterfield Brookfield Community School Instructor: Miss Emma Deakin
07977  468090
Little Pumas 6.10pm - 6.50pm
Junior grades 7.00pm - 8.00pm
Senior grades 8.00pm - 9.00pm
Wednesday Fenton Fenton Manor Leisure Centre

Instructors:
Mr Anthony Knight
Mrs Louise Knight
07973   629 155

Little Pumas 6.00pm - 6.30pm
---------
All TKD students 6:30-7:30pm
Wednesday Pinxton Pinxton Kirkstead Pass Centre Instructor: Peter Brannan
07909  775825 or 07825 987712
Little Pumas 5.45pm - 6.30pm
Junior grades 6.30pm - 7.00pm
Senior grades 7.30pm - 8.30pm
Thursday Biddulph Biddulph Valley Leisure Centre Instructor: Mr Sam Finch
07530 031857
Little Pumas: 5:30pm - 6pm
Junior Taekwon-Do: 6pm - 6:45pm
(10th Kup - 8th Kup)
Junior Taekwon-Do: 6:30pm - 7:30pm
(7th Kup - 5th Kup)
Senior Taekwon-Do: 7:30pm - 8:30pm
(4th Kup & Above)
Thursday Stone Alleynes Sports Centre
Instructor: Miss Stacey Weatherer
07966  706791
Junior grades 7.00pm - 8.00pm
Senior grades 8.00pm - 9.00pm
Friday Leek Brough Park Leisure Centre Instructor: Mr. Dennis Salt
07850  585148
Little Pumas 6.00pm - 6.30pm
Junior grades 6.30pm - 7.30pm
Senior grades 7.00pm - 8.00pm